Contact
Join
Login

Privacy collection statement

The information on this form is being collected by the Bloomberg Philanthropies Data for Health Initiative at the University of Melbourne. You can contact us at  crvs-info@unimelb.edu.au

The information you provide will be used to keep track of your individual progress in the Learning Centre for your self-directed learning. Your progress will not be accessible to anyone. However de-identifiable information (eg your organisation, job title, country of work) may be used to analyse user engagement on the website. The information will be used by authorised staff for the purpose for which it was collected, and will be protected against unauthorised access and use.

You may access any personal information you have provided to the University by contacting  crvs-info@unimelb.edu.au . The University of Melbourne is committed to protecting personal information provided by you in accordance with the Privacy and Data Protection Act 2014 (Vic). All information collected by the University is governed by the  University’s Privacy Policy . For further information about how the University deals with personal information, please refer to the University’s Privacy Policy or contact the University’s Privacy Officer at  privacy-officer@unimelb.edu.au

If the ownership of this website ever leaves the University of Melbourne, users will be notified by email, and users will be able to remove their user account if it is requested.

Please note that the information you provide will be stored in the Amazon Web Services located in Sydney, Australia. For more information on Amazon Web Services terms of use, visit  https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/data-privacy-faq/ .

Privacy collection statement (newsletter)

The information on this form is being collected by the Bloomberg Philanthropies Data for Health Initiative at the University of Melbourne. You can contact us at  crvs-info@unimelb.edu.au

The information you provide will be used to subscribe to the initiative’s e-newsletter More than Numbers for future editions of the newsletter that will be emailed to your address. Your de-identifiable information (eg your organisation, job title, country of work) may be used to analyse engagement with the newsletter. The information will be used by authorised staff for the purpose for which it was collected, and will be protected against unauthorised access and use.

You may access any personal information you have provided to the University by contacting  crvs-info@unimelb.edu.au . The University of Melbourne is committed to protecting personal information provided by you in accordance with the Privacy and Data Protection Act 2014 (Vic). All information collected by the University is governed by the  University’s Privacy Policy . For further information about how the University deals with personal information, please refer to the University’s Privacy Policy or contact the University’s Privacy Officer at  privacy-officer@unimelb.edu.au

Please note that the information you provide will be stored in the Campaign Monitor servers, located in the United States. For more information on Campaign Monitor’s terms of use, visit  www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/ .

© University of Melbourne 2018   For more information on copyright visit our website terms